National Senior Champs Day 4 Results

Theo Marimira of Matland surfaces during the Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke final on Sunday
Theo Marimira of Matland surfaces during the Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke final on Sunday

Senior National Championships 2014 – 20-Feb-14 to 24-Feb-14
Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
(Finals) 1, Brown, Courtney, Mash-MS, 3:21.34. 2, Mitchell, Hannah, Mash-MS,
3:26.24. 3, Mjimba, Nomvula, Mash-MS, 3:30.94.
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1, Bond, Dayna, Mash-MS, 3:11.16. 2, Watt, Melissa, Mash-MS, 3:18.48. 3,
McAllister, Jessica, MAT14, 3:22.80.
Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1, Doorman, Lorna, MCD-MS, 3:04.25. 2, Brooke, Tessa, Mash-MS, 3:06.70. 3,
Maruta, Rutendo, Mash-MS, 3:16.58.
Women 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1, Lawson, Natasha, Mash-MS, 3:00.83. 2, Bellringer, Kim, Mash-MS, 3:12.80. 3,
Bruce, Avalon, MAT14, 3:18.89.
Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1, Stoole, Evan, Mash-MS, 3:19.19. 2, Masvikeni, Marcelle, Mash-MS, 3:25.76.
3, Marimira, Theo, MAT14, 3:26.60.
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1, Davis, Liam, Mash-MS, 2:50.77. 2, Bruce, Dale, MAT14, 2:58.60. 3, O’Hara,
Liam, MAT14, 3:05.24.
Men 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1, Chiang, Brandon L, Mash-MS, 2:53.21. 2, Joseph, Gabriel, Mash-MS, 2:54.70.
3, Van Breda, Luke, MAT14, 2:57.53.
Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1, Lawson, James, Mash-MS, 2:33.30. 2, Steiner, Kurt, MAT14, 2:51.98. 3,
Horsley, Colin, Mash-MS, 2:57.23.
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Hoal, Samantha, Mash-MS, 1:21.77. 2, Rosenfels, Olivia, MAT14, 1:25.82. 3,
Makuwa, Ashley, Mash-MS, 1:27.73.
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Stander, Hollie, Mash-MS, 1:18.50. 2, Mukonoweshuro, Nyasha, Mash-MS,
1:19.90. 3, Melrose, Claire, Mash-MS, 1:21.47.
Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Doorman, Lorna, MCD-MS, 1:16.70. 2, Maberly, Katie, Mash-MS, 1:17.56. 3,
Abdulla, Sahnya, Mash-MS, 1:23.72.
Women 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Bruce, Avalon, MAT14, 1:16.84. 2, Lawson, Natasha, Mash-MS, 1:19.12. 3,
Rusch, Natasha, Mash-MS, 1:20.27.
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Cooke, Ty, MAT14, 1:25.91. 2, Hoal, Graham, Mash-MS, 1:32.84. 3, May,
Farhaan, MAT14, 1:35.41.
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Khatoun, Ayman, Mash-MS, 1:14.35. 2, Davis, Liam, Mash-MS, 1:17.78. 3,
Bruce, Dale, MAT14, 1:21.16.
Men 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Cyprianos, Brendon, MAT14, 1:05.44. 2, Onorati, Chase, Mash-MS, 1:05.94. 3,
Burnett, Liam, Mash-MS, 1:11.24.
Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1, Cyprianos, Andy, MAT14, 1:06.95. 2, Lawson, James, Mash-MS, 1:07.38. 3,
Kloppers, Johannes, Mash-MS, 1:08.71.
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Mjimba, Nomvula, Mash-MS, 30.64. 2, Brown, Courtney, Mash-MS, 31.71. 3,
Schonken, Gemma, Mash-MS, 31.83.
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Stander, Hollie, Mash-MS, 29.92. 2, Mukonoweshuro, Nyasha, Mash-MS, 30.44.
3, Gambe, Shamiso, Mash-MS, 31.62.
Women 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Mutangadura, Ratidzo, Mash-MS, 28.85. 2, McAllister, Courtney, MAT14,
29.60. 3, Mutseriwa, Gamu, Mash-MS, 30.35.
Women 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Rusch, Natasha, Mash-MS, 28.85. 2, Bellringer, Kim, Mash-MS, 30.07. 3,
Hoskins-Davies, Siobhan, MCD-MS, 30.24.
Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, McKonie, Joash, MAT14, 31.85. 2, Huang, Dylan, Mash-MS, 32.86. 3, Hoal,
Graham, Mash-MS, 33.01.
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Davis, Liam, Mash-MS, 29.11. 2, Smith, Grant, MAT14, 29.79. 3, Cawood,
Jamie, Mash-MS, 29.86.
Men 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Onorati, Aidan, Mash-MS, 26.10. 2, Onorati, Chase, Mash-MS, 26.24. 3,
Cyprianos, Brendon, MAT14, 27.04.
Men 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Lawson, James, Mash-MS, 25.22. 2, Cyprianos, Andy, MAT14, 25.61. 3,
Bescotti, Federico, Mash-MS, 25.92.
Girls 14 & Under 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Watt, Melissa, Mash-MS, 11:23.70. 2, McAllister, Jessica, MAT14, 11:43.89.
Girls 15-16 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Mutangadura, Ratidzo, Mash-MS, 11:14.98. 2, McAllister, Courtney, MAT14,
11:19.92. 3, Doorman, Lorna, MCD-MS, 11:23.18.
Girls 17 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Hawgood, Sarah, Mash-MS, 10:11.44. 2, Lawson, Natasha, Mash-MS, 10:58.26.
3, Bruce, Avalon, MAT14, 12:21.56.
Boys 14 & Under 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Davis, Liam, Mash-MS, 11:01.40. 2, O’Hara, Liam, MAT14, 11:38.73.
Boys 15-16 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Burnett, Liam, Mash-MS, 10:14.44. 2, Van Breda, Luke, MAT14, 10:35.40. 3,
Langridge, Zack, Mash-MS, 10:52.89.
Boys 17 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1, Lawson, James, Mash-MS, 9:54.07. 2, Steyl, Dylan, Mash-MS, 9:55.68.
Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Schonken, Gemma 12, Brown, Courtney 12, Hoal, Samantha
12, Mjimba, Nomvula 12), 2:12.87. 2, Matland 2014 ‘A’ (Du Preez, Savannah 12,
Banda, Wandile 12, Muntanga, Bethia 11, Rosenfels, Olivia 12), 2:22.10.
Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Huang, Dylan 11, Turley, Luke 12, Stoole, Evan 11,
Hoal, Graham 11), 2:17.16. 2, Matland 2014 ‘A’ (Cooke, Ty 12, May, Farhaan 11,
Mills, Tait 11, McKonie, Joash 12), 2:21.72. 3, Midlands-MD ‘A’ (Mashingaidze,
Crispen N 12, Sibanda, Tawonga 11, Gondomukandapi, Tanaka M 11, Dube-Mabeza,
Edmos M 11), 2:41.39.
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Mukonoweshuro, Nyasha 14, Gambe, Shamiso 14, Melrose,
Claire 13, Stander, Hollie 13), 2:08.58. 2, Matland 2014 ‘A’ (Mswabuki,
Siduduziwe 13, Meares, Whitney 13, Sayi, Stacey 13, McAllister, Jessica 14),
2:18.26. 3, Midlands-MD ‘A’ (Ndoro, Kelcy 12, Bravo, Sancia 12, Mathews, Ruth
14, Dube, Idanai 11), 2:27.63.
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Cawood, Jamie 13, Onorati, Cole 13, Khatoun, Ayman 14,
Davis, Liam 14), 2:02.62. 2, Matland 2014 ‘A’ (Rainford, Travis 14, Bruce,
Dale 14, Jones, Lavarn 13, Smith, Grant 13), 2:03.04. 3, Midlands-MD ‘A’
(Nyamusosera, Munyaradzi 14, Chateuka, Arnold 13, Demorgan, Terrel 14, Mufa,
Nicheall 13), 2:33.41.
Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Melrose, Lynn 15, Abdulla, Sahnya 15, Mutseriwa, Gamu
16, Mutangadura, Ratidzo 16), 2:02.92. 2, Mashonaland Country Districts-MS ‘A’
(Johnston, Emily 15, Richards, Kirsty 15, Peacocke, Claire 15, Doorman, Lorna
16), 2:09.50. 3, Matland 2014 ‘A’ (Simon, Kristy 16, Chitima, Takudzwa C 15,
McAllister, Savanna 16, McAllister, Courtney 15), 2:10.16.
Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Onorati, Aidan 16, Rusch, Ryan 16, Reid, Thomas 16,
Onorati, Chase 15), 1:50.09. 2, Matland 2014 ‘A’ (Van Breda, Luke 15,
Cyprianos, Brendon 16, Netsha, Mmelwa 16, Nyamutsamba, Takudzwa 15), 1:52.42.
Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Bellringer, Kim 19, Lawson, Natasha 18, Hawgood, Sarah
17, Rusch, Natasha 18), 2:09.33. 2, Midlands-MD ‘A’ (Gavaza, Anesu 17,
Mathews, Rachel 18, Butau, Esther 16, Khola, Tandizani 15), 2:33.57.
Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Mashonaland-MS ‘A’ (Ngwenya, Lebo 18, Bescotti, Federico 17, Burnett, Aiden
17, Lawson, James 19), 1:44.67. 2, Mashonaland Country Districts-MS ‘A’ (DU
Plessis, Riaan 17, Batchelor, Christopher 16, Jani, Munashe 15, Grinham,
Douglas 18), 1:56.14. 3, Midlands-MD ‘A’ (Chimedza, Nyasha 20, Makumbindi,
Divine 15, Sithole, Thumelo 16, Mafasitera, Andy 20), 2:04.03.
Combined Team Scores – Through Event 42
1, Mashonaland, 2796. 2, Matland 2014, 1267. 3, Mashonaland Country Districts,
301. 4, Midlands, 133. 5, Manicaland, 60. 6, Masvingo, 6.
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 42
1, Mashonaland, 1449. 2, Matland 2014, 499. 3, Mashonaland Country Districts,
203. 4, Midlands, 62. 5, Manicaland, 24. 6, Masvingo, 5.
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 42
1, Mashonaland, 1347. 2, Matland 2014, 768. 3, Mashonaland Country Districts,
98. 4, Midlands, 71. 5, Manicaland, 36. 6, Masvingo, 1.

Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0Pin on Pinterest0Share on Google+0Print this page

Comments